Close

Update in process as of June 15, 2018.  Current/updated through June 9, 2013.  Historical records maintained by Chris Maietta and the WW Crew News, Communications, and Social Media Crew. Please send additions/corrections to news@wwcrew.org.  Full results of these and most other races are available in .pdf format; contact Chris through news@wwcrew.org.

Wayland-Weston Results in Championship Regattas

U.S. Rowing Association Youth National Championships: 2,000 Meters

Participation in the Youth National Championships is by invitation of the U.S. Rowing Association, bringing together the fastest crews in the U.S. from 12 regional qualifying regattas.  Listed are Wayland-Weston results at Nationals.

2018, Lake Natoma, Rancho Cordova, CA, June 8-10
  • Women’s Lightweight Youth 4+, 7:35.665, Gold Medal – NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
    • Bow – Jaime Cook
    • 2 – Jenna Cook
    • 3 – Sophia DiPietro
    • Stroke – Kyra Patterson
    • Cox – Logan Sundberg
  • Women’s Youth 2-, 8:03.104, Bronze Medal
    • Bow – Gabriella Fargnoli
    • Stroke – Katherine Maietta
  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 8+, 7:38.461, 12th
    • Bow – Rohini Ramesh
    • 2 – Lauren Berry
    • 3 – Sophia Schroeder
    • 4 – Jane Greenaway
    • 5 – Julia Pak
    • 6 – Zoe Koechling
    • 7 – Abaigeal Donaldson
    • Stroke – Makayla George
    • Cox – Catharine Gould
    • Spare: Jenna Brandaleone
2017, Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL, June 9-11
  • Women’s Lightweight Youth 4+, 7:28.233, 6th
    • Bow – Elizabeth Kaye
    • 2 – Mia Iannace
    • 3 – Jaime Cook
    • Stroke – Kyra Patterson
    • Cox – Danielle Kahan
    • Spare: Neha Joshi, Zoe Koechling
2016, Mercer Lake, West Windsor, NJ, June 10-12
  • Women’s Lightweight Youth 2x, excluded before semifinals
    • Bow – Mia Iannace
    • Stroke – Sarah Maietta
  • Women’s Lightweight Youth 4+, excluded in heat
    • Bow – Elizabeth Kaye
    • 2 – Kyra Patterson
    • 3 – Mia Iannace
    • Stroke – Sarah Maietta
    • Cox – Danielle Kahan
    • Spare: Neha Joshi
  • Men’s Lightweight Youth 8+
    • Bow – Alex Seel
    • 2 – Taylor Chase
    • 3 – Andrew Haimovici
    • 4 – Max Marchiony
    • 5 -Will Paquin
    • 6 – Jack Spector
    • 7 – Isaac Struhl
    • Stroke – Ben Daniels
    • Cox -Zach Ross
2015, Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL, June 12-15
  • Men’s Lightweight Youth 4+, 6:56.302, 7th
2014, Lake Natoma, CA, June 13-15
  • Women’s Lightweight Youth 4+, 8:27.372 – 7th
  • Men’s Lightweight Youth 4+, 7:27.751 – 8th
  • Women’s Youth 8+, 7:20.532, – 12th
2013, Melton Hill Lake, Tennessee, June 7-9
  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 8+, 6:59.73, Silver Medal
    • Bow – Rachel Yan
    • 2 – Jacqueline McInerney
    • 3 – Carrie Coote
    • 4 – Emma Conroy
    • 5 – Hannah Brigham
    • 6 – Gabriela Purman
    • 7 – Sophia Haley
    • Stroke – Audrey Zizza
    • Cox – Caroline Ayanian
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 8+, 6F, 6:18.19, 10th
    • Bow – Theo Hieronymus
    • 2 – Alex Bierman
    • 3 – Alex Keane
    • 4 – Alan Blaesser
    • 5 – Alden Harwood
    • 6 – Ian DeLaney
    • 7 – Dan Spellman
    • Stroke – Jared Lorusso
    • Cox – Carly Skehan
  • Women’s Youth 4+, 7:44.71, 11th
    • Bow – Hannah Knight
    • 2 – Charlotte Smith
    • 3 – Emily Phaneuf
    • Stroke – Emily Huber
    • Cox – Pardis Alizadeh-Shabdiz
  • Women’s Youth 2-, 8:19.57, 14th
    • Bow – Kira Palmer
    • Stroke – Pippa Edwards
    • Spare:  Ashton Knight
2012, Melton Hill Lake, Tennessee, June 8-10
  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 8+, 6:59.290  – 4th
    • Bow – Rachel Yan
    • 2 – Emma Conroy
    • 3 – Hannah Brigham
    • 4 – Madison Kiefer
    • 5 – Rebecca Harris
    • 6 – Gabriela Purman
    • 7 – Sophia Haley
    • Stroke – Elena Drews
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 4+, 6:54.737 – 4th
    • Bow – Jason Nazarian
    • 2 – Jakub Buczek
    • 3 – Ian DeLaney
    • Stroke – Jon Heinlein
    • Cox – Carly Skehan
2011, Melton Hill Lake, Tennessee, June 10-12
  • Women’s Youth 4+, 7:44.11 – 7th
    • Bow – Emmie Perry
    • 2 – Margo Cox
    • 3 – Catherine Chappell
    • Stroke – Kristi Wagner
    • Cox – Rachel Regent
  • Men’s Youth 4+, 7:00.25 – 11th
    • Bow – Nicholas Kossack
    • 2 – Ryan Leddy
    • 3 – Kep Edwards
    • Stroke – Jakub Buczek
    • Cox – Johnny Saylor
  • Men’s Lightweight Youth 4+, 7:08.63 – 12th
    • Bow – Alden Harwood
    • 2 – Brandon Blaesser
    • 3 – Ian Delaney
    • Stroke – Jonathan Heinlein
    • Cox – Charlotte Skehan
2010, Harsha Lake, Ohio, June 11-13
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 8+ – 6th
  • Men’s Youth 2- – 10th
  • Women’s Youth 8+ – 11th
2009, Harsha Lake, Ohio, June 12-14
  • Men’s Youth 2- – 10th
  • Women’s Youth 4+ – 12 th
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 8+ – 13th
  • Women’s Youth 2- – 18th
  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 8+ – DQ in Petite Final
 2008, Harsha Lake, Ohio, June 13-15
  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 8+ – 4th
  • Men’s Youth 8+ – 6th
  • Women’s Youth 4+ – 11th
 2007, Harsha Lake, Ohio, June 8-10
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 4+ – Silver Medal
  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 4+ – Silver Medal
  • Men’s Youth 4+ – Bronze Medal
  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 8+ – 9th
  • Women’s Youth 4+ – 9th
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 8+ – 10th
 2006, Harsha Lake, Ohio, June 9-11
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 4+ – Silver Medal
  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 8+ – 5th
  • Women’s Youth 4+ – 10th

U.S. Rowing Association Junior Regional Championships: 2,000 Meters

Junior Regional Championships are annual qualifying regattas for the U.S. Rowing Association Youth National Championships.

2013 Northeast District Championships, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA, May 18-19
  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 8+, 7:16.27 – 1st
    • Bow – Rachel Yan
    • 2 – Jacqueline McInerney
    • 3 – Carrie Coote
    • 4 – Emma Conroy
    • 5 – Hannah Brigham
    • 6 – Gabriela Purman
    • 7 – Sophia Haley
    • Stroke – Audrey Zizza
    • Cox – Caroline Ayanian
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 8+, 6:19.16 – 2nd
    • Bow – Theo Hieronymus
    • 2 – Alex Bierman
    • 3 – Alex Keane
    • 4 – Alan Blaesser
    • 5 – Alden Harwood
    • 6 – Ian DeLaney
    • 7 – Dan Spellman
    • Stroke – Jared Lorusso
    • Cox – Carly Skehan
  • Women’s Youth 2nd 4+, 8:13.47 – 2nd
    • Bow – Kira Palmer
    • Stroke – Pippa Edwards
  • Women’s Youth Novice 8+, 7:40.63, 2nd
    • Bow – Alexandra Barry
    • 2 – Ginny Black
    • 3 – Libby Lichter
    • 4 – Langley Pierpont
    • 5 – Clara Babbott-Ward
    • 6 – Sarah Maietta
    • 7 – Katherine Binney
    • Stroke – Alia Thompson
    • Cox – Caroline McNamara
  • Women’s Youth 4+, 7:59.20 – 3rd
    • Bow – Hannah Knight
    • 2 – Charlotte Smith
    • 3 – Emily Phaneuf
    • Stroke – Emily Huber
    • Cox – Pardis Alizadeh-Shabdiz
  • Women’s Youth 2nd 4+, 8:27.81 – 3rd
    • Bow – Clare Keller
    • 2 – Hannah Osborne
    • 3 – Sophia Young
    • Stroke – Miranda Shaver
    • Cox – Michelle Sheffres
  • Women’s Youth 2nd Novice 8+, 8:48.22 – 4th
    • Bow – Sarah Varghese
    • 2 – Lucy Harper
    • 3 – Taylor Rice
    • 4 – Amanda Sykes
    • 5 – Becca Spellman
    • 6 – Elizabeth McAuley
    • 7 – Sara Cummings
    • Stroke – Jenna Levine
    • Cox – Rachel Crunkleton
  • Men’s Youth 2nd Novice 8+, 7:43.45 – 5th
    • Bow – Eric Porter
    • 2 – Matthew Poulson
    • 3 – Tristan Ng
    • 4 – Jonathon DelGizzi
    • 5 – Christian Smith
    • 6 – Tyler Chase
    • 7 – Brendan Garfinkel
    • Stroke – Bennett Daniel
    • Cox – Peter Martinkus
  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 4+, 8:55.64 – 7th
    • Bow – Caroline Peters
    • 2 – Wendy Dong
    • 3 – Hannah Brigham
    • Stroke – Krisetn Shytle
    • Cox – Caroline Ayanian
  • Men’s Youth Novice 8+, 6:54.69 – 7th
    • Bow – Nick Seeber
    • 2 – Thomas Heerema
    • 3 – Cameron Larocque
    • 4 – Tyler Chase
    • 5 – Anthony Schleppi
    • 6 – David Benson
    • 7 – Jack Allison
    • Stroke – Everett Cobb
    • Cox – Alex Seel
  • Men’s Youth 2nd Lightweight 8+, 7:25.31 – 8th
    • Bow – Michael Paquin
    • 2 – Andrew Sabot
    • 3 – Steven Babcock
    • 4 – Adam Amiji
    • 5 – Ankit Maewall
    • 6 – Shayan Hedayat
    • 7 – Josh Cohen
    • Stroke – Jack Bell
    • Cox – Keven Ge
  • Women’s Youth 2-, 8:28.41 – 8th
    • Bow – Sophia Young
    • Stroke – Miranda Shaver
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 4+, 7:15.20 – 9th
    • Bow – Jean Khaksari
    • 2 – Tommy Drews
    • 3 – Ashton Knight
    • Stroke – Naveed Hedayat
    • Cox – Kyra Spaulding

2012 Northeast District Championships, Lake Quinsigamond, MA, May 19-20

  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 8+, 7:07.494 – Gold Medal
    • Bow – Rachel Yan
    • 2 – Emma Conroy
    • 3 – Hannah Brigham
    • 4 – Madison Kiefer
    • 5 – Rebecca Harris
    • 6 – Gabriela Purman
    • 7 – Sophia Haley
    • Stroke – Elena Drews
    • Cox – Caroline Ayanian
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 4+, 7:01.725 –Bronze Medal
    • Bow – Jason Nazarian
    • 2 – Jakob Buczek
    • 3 – Ian DeLaney
    • Stroke – Jon Jeinlein
    • Cox – Carly Skehan
  • Women’s Youth Novice 8+, 7:47.462 – Bronze Medal
    • Bow – Carrie Coote
    • 2 – Jackie McInerny
    • 3 – Kyra Spaulding
    • 4 – Mia Shaver
    • 5 – Hannah Knight
    • 6 – Charlotte Smith
    • 7 – Sophia Young
    • Stroke – Audrey Zizza
    • Cox – Julia Carr
  • Men’s Youth Novice 4+, 7:52.214 – Bronze Medal
    • Bow – Grady LaRochelle
    • 2 – Jack Bell
    • 3 – Josh Cohen
    • Stroke – Alan Blaesser
    • Cox – Niko Kalemos
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 8+, 6:31.786 – 4th
    • Bow – Tommy Drews
    • 2 – Alex Keane
    • 3 – Chris Kussmaul
    • 4 – Dan Spellman
    • 5 – Ian DeLaney
    • 6 – Jakob Buczek
    • 7 – Jason Nazarian
    • Stroke – Jon Heinlein
    • Cox – Kevin Ge
  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 4+, 8:34.737 – 5th
    • Bow – Caroline Peters
    • 2 – Meredith Galang
    • 3 – Rachel Schneider
    • Stroke – Wendy Dong
    • Cox – Michelle Sheffers
  • Women’s Youth 4+, 8:01.117 – 6th
    • Bow – Clare Keller
    • 2 – Lizzie Becker
    • 3 – Emily Phaneuf
    • Stroke – Antonia Vitagliano
    • Cox – Georgia Parker
  • Women’s Youth 3rd 4+, 8:30.399 – 7th
    • Bow – Elaine Hunt
    • 2 – Hannah Smith
    • 3 – Sarah Perry
    • Stroke – Kyle Robb
    • Cox – Michelle Sheffers
  • Men’s Youth 2nd Novice 4+, 8:50.879 – 9th
    • Bow – Andrew Sabot
    • 2 – Alan Lee
    • 3 – Jameson Hunt
    • Stroke – Adam Amiji
    • Cox – Juliana Icky
  • Women’s Youth 2-, 9:31.114 – 9th
    • Bow – Kyle Robb
    • Stroke – Sarah Perry
  • Men’s Youth 8+, 6:56.509 – 10th
    • Bow – Andy Cartwright
    • 2 – Ankit Maewall
    • 3 – Theo Hieronymus
    • 4 – Karl Kaza
    • 5 – Jean Khaksari
    • 6 – Peter McAuley
    • 7 – Ashton Knight
    • Stroke – Jared Lorusso
    • Cox – Tripp Whalen
  • Women’s Youth 2nd 4+, 7:57.473 – 10th
    • Bow – Sam Kolovson
    • 2 – Emily Huber
    • 3 – Pippa Edwards
    • Stroke – Kira Palmer
    • Cox – Kate Silberberg
  • Men’s Youth 4+, 7:33.418 – 11th
    • Bow – Theo Hieronymus
    • 2 – Peter McAuley
    • 3 – James Mullany
    • Stroke – Naveed Hedayet
    • Cox – Melissa Key

2011 Northeast District Championships, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA, May 21 & 22

  • Men’s Youth 4+, 6:04.43 – Gold Medal
    • Bow – Nicholas Kossack
    • 2 – Ryan Leddy
    • 3 – Kep Edwards
    • Stroke – Jakub Buczek
    • Cox – Johnny Saylor
  • Women’s Youth 2nd4+, 7:31.91 – Gold Medal
    • Bow – Samantha Kolovson
    •  2 – Elaine Hunt
    •  3 – Kyle Robb
    •  Stroke – Emily Huber
    •  Cox – Becca Goldberg
  • Women’s Youth 4+, 6:24.44 – Silver Medal
    • Bow – Emmie Perry
    • 2 – Margo Cox
    • 3 – Catherine Chappell
    • Stroke – Kristi Wagner
    • Cox – Rachel Regent
  • Women’s Youth Novice 8+, 6:46.22 – Silver Medal
    • Bow – Melissa Key
    • 2 – Sophia Haley
    • 3 – Katarina Floyd
    • 4 – Hannah Smith
    • 5 – Clare Keller
    • 6 – Madison Kiefer
    • 7 – Emily Phaneuf
    • Stroke – Emma Conroy
    • Cox – Michelle Sheffres
  • Women’s Youth 2ndNovice 8+, 7:06.54 – Bronze Medal
    • Bow – Anna Lifland
    • 2 – Nichole Orlov
    • 3 – Rachel Schneider
    • 4 – Wendy Doug
    • 5 – Annie Burkus
    • 6 – Ilaria Santangelo
    • 7 – Caroline Peters
    • Stroke – Rachel Yan
    • Cox – Kate Silverberg
  • Men’s Youth 2nd Lightweight 4+, 6:43.16 – 2nd
    • Bow – Alex Keane
    • 2 – Chris Kussmaul
    • 3 – Fernando Maza
    • Stroke – Jason Nazarian
    • Cox – Caroline Ayanian
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 4+, 6:19.51 – 4th
    • Bow – Alden Harwood
    • 2 – Brandon Blaesser
    • 3 – Ian Delaney
    • Stroke – Jonathan Heinlein
    • Cox –Charlotte Skehan
  • Women’s Youth 2-, 7:34.68 – 4th
    • Bow – Lizzie Becker
    • Stroke – Antonio Vitagliano
  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 8+, 6:37.43 –5th
    • Bow – Hannah Brigham
    • 2 – Annelise Cohen
    • 3- Rebecca Harris
    • 4 – Becky Chinman
    • 5 – Leah Mycofsky
    • 6 – Gabbi Perman
    • 7 – Sarah Keane
    • Stroke – Elena Drews
    • Cox – Georgia Parker
  • Men’s Youth 2-, 7:34.68 –  8th
    • Bow – Henry Gula
    • Stroke – James Sykes
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 8+, 6:28.89– 8th
    • Bow – Kevin Ge
    • 2 – Alex Bierman
    • 3 – Jason Nazarian
    • 4 – John Roberts
    • 5 – Willem Wang
    • 6 – Naveed Hedayat
    • 7 – Larry Guo
    • Stroke – Karl Kuhn
    • Cox – Moshe Wander
  • Women’s Youth Novice 4+, 8:54.59 – 11th
    • Bow – Hart Rippe
    • 2 – Caroline Kaye
    • 3 – Mara Gordon
    • Stroke – Sophia Kinnealy
    • Cox – Madelene Sacra
  • Women’s Youth 2x, 7:18.66 – 14th
    • Bow – Pippa Edwards
    • 2 – Aly Clark

2010 Northeast District Championships, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA, May 16

  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 8+ A – Silver Medal
  • Women’s Youth 8+ – Bronze Medal
  • Women’s Youth 2- – 4th
  • Women’s Youth Novice 8+ – 4th
  • Women’s Youth 2nd Novice 8+ – 4th
  • Men’s Youth Novice 8+ – 5th
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 8+ B – 6th
  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 4+ – 7th
  • Men’s Youth 2- – 7th
  • Men’s Youth Lighweight 4+ – 9th
  • Women’s Youth 4+ – 11th

2009 Northeast/Mid-Atlantic Championships, Lake Quinsigamond, MA, May 16-17

  • Men’s Lightweight 8+ – Silver Medal
  • Women’s Youth 4+ –Silver Medal
  • Men’s Youth 2- – Silver Medal
  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 8+ – Bronze Medal
  • Women’s Youth 2- – Bronze Medal
  • Women’s Youth 2nd Novice 8+ – Bronze Medal
  • Men’s Youth 2nd Lightweight 8+ – 4th
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 4+ – 4 th
  • Women’s Youth Novice 8+ – 8th

2008 Northeast/Mid-Atlantic Championships, Mercer Lake, NJ, May 17 -18

  •  Men’s Youth 8+ – Gold Medal
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 8+ – Gold Medal
  • Men’s Youth Novice 8+ – Gold Medal
  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 8+ – Silver Medal
  • Women’s Youth 4+ – Bronze Medal
  • Women’s Youth 2nd 4+ – Bronze Medal
  • Women’s Youth Novice 8+ – 4th

2007 Northeast/Mid-Atlantic Championships, Lake Quinsigamond, MA, May 20 & 21

  • Men’s Youth Lighweight 8+ – Gold Medal
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 4+ – Gold Medal
  • Women’s Youth 4+ – Gold Medal
  • Men’s Youth 4+ – Gold Medal
  • Men’s Youth 2nd 4+ – Gold Medal
  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 8+ – Silver Medal
  • Women’s Youth 2nd 4+ – Silver Medal
  • Women’s Youth Novice 8+ – 4th
  • Women’s Youth 2nd Novice 8+ – 5 th

2006 Northeast/Mid-Atlantic Championships, Mercer Lake, NJ, May 13

  • Women’s Youth Lightweight 8+ – Gold Medal
  • Men’s Youth 4+ – Gold Medal
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 4+ – Gold Medal
  • Women’s Youth Novice 8+ – Gold Medal
  • Men’s Youth Novice 8+ – Silver Medal
  • Women’s Youth 4+ – Silver Medal
  • Women’s Youth 4+ – Bronze Medal
  • Men’s Youth Lightweight 8+ – 4th
  • Men’s Youth 4+ – 6th

2005 Northeast/Mid-Atlantic Championships, Mercer Lake, NJ, May 14

  • Women’s Youth Novice 8+ – Silver Medal
  • Men’s Youth 8+ – 5 th
  • Men’s Youth Novice 8+ – 6th
  • Women’s Youth 8+ – 13th
Massachusetts Public Schools Championships, Fall Season:  Varsity Races 3 Miles, Novice Races 2 Miles

2012, Long Pond, Brewster/Harwich, MA, October 25

  • Team Points Trophy –Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Girls Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Boys Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
    • Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ –1st
      • Bow – Mindy Lou
      • 2 – Rachel Yan
      • 3 – Sophia Young
      • 4 – Clare Keller
      • 5 – Rebecca Harris
      • 6 – Emma Conroy
      • 7 – Sophia Haley
      • Stroke – Kira Palmer
      • Cox – Georgia Parker
    • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ –1st
      • Bow – Stephen Babcock
      • 2 – Alex Bierman
      • 3 – John Roberts
      • 4 – Aidan Kelly
      • 5 – Theo Hieronymus
      • 6 – Tommy Drews
      • 7 – Ashton Knight
      • Stroke – Will McCurdy
      • Cox – Kyra Spaulding
    • Girls 2nd Novice 8+ –1st
      • Bow – Jackie Joseph
      • 2 – Ginny Black
      • 3 – Sara Cummings
      • 4 – Jenna Levine
      • 5 – Willow Trodden
      • 6 – Amanda Sykes
      • 7 – Lenya Checkovitch
      • Stroke – Naomi Silverstein
      • Cox – Lucy Johnson
    • Boys 2nd Novice 8+ –1st
      • Bow – Tyler Chase
      • 2 – Thomas Leacu
      • 3 – Jimmy Roan
      • 4 – Tom Heerema
      • 5 – Evan Hughs
      • 6 – Ben Daniel
      • 7 – Eric Porter
      • Stroke – Charlie Lucier
      • Cox – Peter Martinkus
    • Girls 1st Varsity 8+ – 2nd
      • Bow – Hannah Brigham
      • 2 – Audrey Zizza
      • 3 – Hannah Knight
      • 4 – Emily Huber
      • 5 – Pippa Edwards
      • 6 – Charlotte Smith
      • 7 – Emily Phaneuf
      • Stroke – Gabriela Purman
      • Cox – Caroline Ayanian
    • Boys 3rd Varsity 8+  2nd
      • Bow – Shayan Hedayat
      • 2 – Mitch Revers
      • 3 – Josh Cohen
      • 4 – Jack Bell
      • 5 – Andy Cartwright
      • 6 – Karl Kaza
      • 7 – Ankit Maewall
      • Stroke – Adam Amiji
      • Cox – Julia Carr
    • Girls 1st Varsity 4+ – 2nd
      • Bow – Caroline Peters
      • 2 – Wendy Dong
      • 3 – Carrie Coote
      • Stroke – Hannah Osborn
      • Cox – Pardis Alizadeh-Shabdiz
    • Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ – 2nd
      • Bow – Laura Kee
      • 2 – Lauren Shin
      • 3 – Caroline Kaye
      • 4 – Juliana Icke
      • 5 – Mia Senechal
      • 6 – Sarah Kaye
      • 7 – Rachel Schneiter
      • Stroke – Miranda Shaver
      • Cox – Kate Silberberg
    • Girls 1st Novice 8+ – 2nd
      • Bow – Alexandra Barry
      • 2 – Kristen Shytle
      • 3 – Eli Santangelo
      • 4 – Katherine Binney
      • 5 – Clara Babott-Ward
      • 6 – Jackie McInerney
      • 7 – Becca Spellman
      • Stroke – Sarah Maietta
      • Cox – Caroline McNemara
    • Boys 1st Varsity 8+ – 3rd
      • Bow – Jean Khaksari
      • 2 – Jared Lorusso
      • 3 – Alex Keane
      • 4 – Alan Blaesser
      • 5 – Alden Harwood
      • 6 – Naveed Hedayat
      • 7 – Dan Spellman
      • Stroke – Ian DeLaney
      • Cox – Carly Skehan
    • Boys 1st Novice 8+ – 7th
      • Bow – Lee Grinspoon
      • 2 – Andrew Sabot
      • 3 – Michael Paquin
      • 4 – David Benson
      • 5 – Brendan Garfinkel
      • 6 – Jack Allison
      • 7 – Brad Peters
      • Stroke – Everett Cobb
      • Cox – Alex Seel
    • Boys 1st Varsity 4+ – 6th
      • Bow – Max Seferian
      • 2 – Colin Larocque
      • 3 – Jono Seel
      • Stroke – Christian Bruce
      • Cox – Julia Carr

    2011, Lake Quinsigamond, MA, October 30–regatta cancelled due to weather

    2010, Lake Quinsigamond, MA, October 31

    • Team Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
    • Girls Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
    • Boys Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
    • Girls 1st Varsity 8+ – 1st
    • Girls 1st Varsity 4+ – 1st
    • Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ – 1st
    • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ – 1st
    • Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ – 1st
    • Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ – 1st
    • Boys 1st Novice 8+ – 1st
    • Girls 2nd Novice 8+ – 1st
    • Boys 2nd Novice 8+ – 1st
    • Boys 3rd Novice 8+ – 1st
    • Boys 1st Varsity 8+ – 2nd
    • Girls 1st Novice 8+ – 2nd
    • Girls 1st Novice 4+ – 6th

    2009, Lake Quinsigamond, MA, October 25 

    • Team Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
    • Girls Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
    • Boys Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
    • Girls 1st Varsity 8+ – 1st
    • Boys 1st Varsity 8+ – 1st
    • Girls 1st Varsity 4+ – 1st
    • Boys 1st Novice 8+ – 1st
    • Girls 1st Novice 8+ – 2nd
    • Boys 1st Varsity 4+ – 3rd
    • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ –5th
    • Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ –5 th
    • Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ –6th
    • Boys 2nd Novice 8+ –7 th
    • Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ 9 th
    • Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ –10 th
    • Girls 2nd Novice 8+ –10 th

    2008, Lake Quinsigamond, MA, October 26

    • Team Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
    • Girls Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
    • Boys Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
    • Girls 1st Varsity 8+ – 1st
    • Boys 1st Varsity 8+ – 1st
    • Girls 1st Novice 8+ – 1st
    • Boys 2nd Novice 8+ – 1st
    • Girls 1st Varsity 4+ – 2nd
    • Boys 1st Varsity 4+ – 3rd
    • Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ – 4 th
    • Boys 1st Novice 8+ – 4th
    • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ – 5 th
    • Girls 2nd Novice 8+ – 5th
    • Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ – 8 th
    • Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ – 11 th

    2007, Lake Quinsigamond, MA, October 28

    • Team Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
    • Girls Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
    • Boys Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
    • Girls 1st Varsity 8+ – 1st
    • Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ – 1st
    • Boys 1st Novice 8+ – 1st
    • Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ – 2nd
    • Girls 1st Novice 8+ – 2nd
    • Boys 2x – 2nd
    • Boys 1st Varsity 8+ – 4th
    • Boys 1st Novice 4+ – 4th
    • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ – 7th
    • Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ – 9th
    • Girls 1st Novice 4+ – 10th
    • Girls 4th Varsity 8+ – 11th

    2006, Lake Quinsigamond, MA, October 29

    • Wayland-Weston withdrew due to high winds

    2005, Lake Quinsigamond, MA, October 30

    • Team Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
    • Girls Varsity 8+ – 1st
    • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ – 1st
    • Girls 1st Novice 4+ – 1st
    • Boys 1st Varsity 8+ – 2nd
    • Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ – 2nd
    • Boys 1st Novice 4+ – 3rd
    • Girls 1st Varsity 4x– 1st
    • Boys 1st Varsity 4x– 2nd
    • Girls Varsity 2x– 3 rd
    • Girls Varsity 1x – 3 rd
    • Girls 1st Novice 8+ – 4th
    • Boys 1st Novice 8+ – 4th
    • Boys 2nd Novice 4+ – 5th
    • Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ – 6th
    • Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ – 10th
    • Girls 1st Varsity 4+ – 10th

    2004, Lake Quinsigamond, MA

    • Girls 1st Varsity 8+ – 1st
    • Girls 1st Novice 8+ – 2nd
    • Boys 1st Varsity 8+ – 3rd
    • Boys 1st Novice 4+ – 4th
    • Girls 2nd Novice 8+ – 5th
    • Boys 1st Novice 8+ – 6th
    • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ – 8th
    • Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ – 10th
    • Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ – 13th

    2003, Lake Quinsigamond, MA

    • Boys 1st Varsity 8+ – 5th
Massachusetts Public Schools Championships, Spring Season: 1,500 Meters

2013, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA, May 26

Girls Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
Team Points Trophy –2nd Place, Wayland-Weston Crew
Boys Points Trophy – 3rd Place, Wayland-Weston Crew

Girls 2nd Varsity 8+, 3:52.00 – 1st
            Bow – Rachel Yan
            2 – Jacqueline McInerney
            3 – Carrie Coote
            4 – Emma Conroy
            5 – Hannah Brigham
            6 – Gabriela Purman
            7 – Sophia Haley
            Stroke – Audrey Zizza
            Cox – Caroline Ayanian

Girls 1st Novice 8+, 4:11.09  – 1st
            Bow – Alexandra Barry
            2 – Ginny Black
            3 – Libby Lichter
            4 – Langley Pierpont
            5 – Clara Babbott-Ward
            6 – Sarah Maietta
            7 – Katherine Binney
            Stroke – Alia Thompson
            Cox – Caroline McNamara

Boys 1st Novice 8+ – 1st, but race was rerowed due to a protest and W-W finished in 4:10.89 , 4th
            Bow – Brendan Garfinkel
            2 – Thomas Heerema
            3 – Cameron Larocque
            4 – Jack Allison
            5 – Nickolas Seeber
            6 – David Benson
            7 – Anthony Schleppi
            Stroke – Everett Cobb
            Cox – Alex Seel

Girls 2nd Novice 8+, 4:07.59 – 1st
            Bow – Sarah Varghese
            2 – Lucy Harper
            3 – Taylor Rice
            4 – Amanda Sykes
            5 – Becca Spellman
            6 – Elizabeth McAuley
            7 – Sarah Cummings
            Stroke – Jenna Levine
            Cox – Rachael Crunkleton

Girls 1st Varsity 8+, 4:10.89 – 2nd
            Bow – Pippa Edwards
            2 – Kira Palmer
            3 – Clare Keller
            4 – Hannah Osborne
            5 – Hannah Knight
            6 – Charlotte Smith
            7 – Emily Phaneuf
            Stroke – Emily Huber
            Cox – Pardis Alizadeh-Shabdiz

Girls 3rd Varsity 8+, 4:48.26 – 2nd
            Bow – Juliana Icke
            2 – Lauren Shin
            3 – Irene Liew
            4 – Caroline Kaye
            5 – Mia Senechal
            6 – Sarah Kaye
            7 – Caroline Peters
            Stroke – Kristen Shytle
            Cox – Michelle Shefres

Boys 1st Varsity 8+, 3:23.41 – 3rd
            Bow – Theo Hieronymus
            2 – Alex Bierman
            3 – Alex Keane
            4 – Alan Blaesser
            5 – Alden Harwood
            6 – Ian DeLaney
            7 – Dan Spellman
            Stroke – Jared Lorusso
            Cox – Carly Skehan

Boys 2nd Varsity 8+, 3:56.53 – 3rd
            Bow – Jono Seel
            2 – Aidan Kelly
            3 – John Roberts
            4 – Karl Kaza
            5 – Ashton Knight
            6 – Tommy Drews
            7 – Jean Khaksari
            Stroke – Naveed Hedayat
            Cox – Kyra Spaulding

Boys 3rd Varsity 8+, 3:18.61 – 3rd
            Bow – Andy Cartwright
            2 – Michael Paquin
            3 – Steven Babcock
            4 – Adam Amiji
            5 – Ankit Maewall
            6 – Shayan Hedayat
            7 – Josh Cohen
            Stroke – Jack Bell
            Cox – Kevin Ge

Girls 1st Varsity 4+, 4:53.12 – 5th
            Bow – Rachel Schneider
            2 – Wendy Dong
            3 – Sophia Young
            Stroke – Miranda Shaver
            Cox – Kate Silberberg

Boys 2nd Novice 8+ – Did not start; referee’s launch hit shell, cut off bow
            Bow – Eric Porter
            2 – Matthew Poulson
            3 – Tristan Ng
            4 – Jimmy Roan
            5 – Christian Smith
            6 – Tyler Chase
            7 – Even Hughes
            Stroke – Bennett Daniel
            Cox – Peter Martinkus

2012, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA, May 27

  • Team Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Girls Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Boys Points Trophy – 4th Place, Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Girls 2nd Varsity 8+, 5:40.00 – Gold Medal
    • Bow – Rachel Yan
    • 2 – Emma Conroy
    • 3 – Sam Kolovson
    • 4 – Emily Huber
    • 5 – Pippa Edwards
    • 6 – Madison Kiefer
    • 7 – Sophia Haley
    • Stroke – Kira Palmer
    • Cox – Georgia Parker
  • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+, 5:08.53, Silver Medal
    • Bow – Jared Lorusso
    • 2 – Ashton Knight
    • 3 – Andrew Stiles
    • 4 – Theo Hieronymus
    • 5 – Tommy Drews
    • 6 – John Roberts
    • 7 – Naveed Hedayat
    • Stroke – Alex Bierman
    • Cox – Kevin Ge
  • Girls 1st Varsity 8+, 5:31`.01 – Silver Medal
    • Bow – Hannah Brigham
    • 2 – Elena Drews
    • 3 – Clare Keller
    • 4 – Lizzie Becker
    • 5 – Emily Phaneuf
    • 6 – Antonia Vitagliano
    • 7 – Rebecca Harris
    • Stroke – Gabriela Purman
    • Cox – Caroline Ayanian
  • Girls 3rd Varsity 8+, 5:57.94 – Silver Medal
    • Bow – Briana Mele
    • 2 – Joanna Duffy
    • 3 – Caroline Kaye
    • 4 – Sarah Kaye
    • 5 – Meredith Galang
    • 6 – Hannah Smith
    • 7 – Rachel Schneider
    • Stroke – Wendy Dong
    • Cox – Michelle Sheffres
  • Girls 1st Novice 8+, 5:30.55 – Silver Medal
    • Bow – Carrie Koote
    • 2 – Jackie McInerny
    • 3 – Kyra Spaulding
    • 4 – Mia Shaver
    • 5 – Hannah Knight
    • 6 – Charlotte Smith
    • 7 – Sophia Young
    • Stroke – Audrey Zizza
  • Girls Novice 4+, 6:45.37 – Silver Medal
    • Bow – Julia Mitrano
    • 2 – Mia Senechal
    • 3 – Irene Liew
    • Stroke – Lauren Shin
    • Cox – Andrea Meindl
  • Boys 3rd Varsity 8+, 5:05.89 – Bronze Medal
    • Bow – Karl Kuhn
    • 2 – Ankit Maewall
    • 3 – Karl Kaza
    • 4 – Peter McAuley
    • 5 – James Mullany
    • 6 – Larry Guo
    • 7 – Aiden Kelly
    • Stroke – Andy Cartwright
    • Cox – Melissa Kay
  • Boys Varsity 8x, 5:57.18 – 2nd
    • Bow – Christian Bruce
    • 2 – Nick Koutrakis
    • 3 – Ross Taylor
    • 4 – Shayan Hedayat
    • 5 – Stephen Babcock
    • 6 – Jono Seel
    • 7 – Tripp Whalen
    • Stroke – Max Seferian
    • Cox – Andrew Lidington
  • Boys 1st Varsity 8+, 5:12.91 – 4th
    • Bow – Jon Heinlein
    • 2 – Jason Nazarian
    • 3 – Jakub Buczek
    • 4 – Ian DeLaney
    • 5 – Jean Khaksari
    • 6 – Alden Harwood
    • 7 – Alex Keane
    • Stroke – Chris Kussmaul
    • Cox – Carly Skehan
  • Boys 1st Novice 8+, 5:17.32 – 4th
    • Bow – Andrew Sab ot
    • 2 – Jameson Hunt
    • 3 – Travis Tanny
    • 4 – Adam Amiji
    • 5 – Jack Bell
    • 6 – Gradon LaRochelle
    • 7 – Josh Cohen
    • Stroke – Alan Blaesser
    • Cox – Niko Kalemos
  • Girls 1st Varsity 4+, 7:01.35 – 5th
    • Bow – Caroline Peters
    • 2 – Elaine Hunt
    • 3 – Sarah Perry
    • Stroke – Kyle Robb
    • Cox Kate Silberberg
  • Boys Novice 4+, 7:41.36 – 9th
    • Bow – Michael Paquin
    • 2 – Jono Seel
    • 3 – Aidan Gibbs
    • Stroke – Alan Lee
    • Cox – Juliana Icke

2011, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA, May 29

  • Team Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Girls Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Boys Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Girls 1st Varsity 8+, 4:44.30 –  1st
    • Bow – Emmie Perry
    • 2 – Elaine Hunt
    • 3 – Pippa Edwards
    • 4 – Lizzie Becker
    • 5 – Antonia Vitagliano
    • 6 – Margo Cox
    • 7 – Catherine Chappell
    • Stroke – Kristi Wagner
    • Cox – Rachel Regent
  • Boys 1st Varsity 8+, 4:18.10 – 1st
    • Bow – Ian Delaney
    • 2 – Brandon Blaesser
    • 3 – Henry Gula
    • 4 – Kep Edwards
    • 5 – Ryan Leddy
    • 6 – Jakub Buczek
    • 7 – Nick Kossack
    • Stroke – Jonathan Heinlein
    • Cox – Johnny Saylor
  • Girls 2nd Varsity 8+, 4:59.40 – 1st
    • Bow – Hannah Brigham
    • 2 – Sam Kolovson
    • 3 – Kyle Robb
    • 4 – Aly Clark
    • 5 – Leah Mycofsky
    • 6 – Emily Huber
    • 7 – Rebecca Harris
    • Stroke – Elena Drews
    • Cox – Becca Goldberg
  • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+, 4:37.40 – 1st
    • Bow – Willem Wang
    • 2 – Alex Keane
    • 3 – Asa Hecker
    • 4 – Alden Harwood
    • 5 – James Skykes
    • 6 – Chris Kussmaul
    • 7 – Fernando Maza
    • Stroke – Jason Nazarian
    • Cox – Carly Skehan
  • Girls 3rd Varsity 8+, 5:12.80 – 1st
    • Bow – Bri Mele
    • 2 – Meredith Galang
    • 3 – Annelise Cohen
    • 4 – Julia Matta
    • 5 – Becky Chinman
    • 6 – Gabbi Purman
    • 7 – Emily Mead
    • Stroke – Kira Palmer
    • Cox – Georgia Parker
  • Boys 1st Novice 8+, 5:11.40 – 1st
    • Bow – Jared Lorusso
    • 2 – Daniel Spellman
    • 3 – Peter McAuley
    • 4 – Drew McCarron
    • 5 – James Mullany
    • 6 – Ross Taylor
    • 7 –Tommy Drews
    • Stroke – Jean Khaksari
    • Cox – Adam Regent
  • Girls 2nd Novice 8+, 5:29.10 – 1st
    • Bow – Anna Lifland
    • 2 – Nichole Orlov
    • 3 – Rachel Schneider
    • 4 – Wendy Doug
    • 5 – Annie Burkus
    • 6 – Emelie Reeves
    • 7 – Caroline Peters
    • Stroke – Rachel Yan
    • Cox – Kate Silberberg
  • Boys 2nd Novice 8+, 4:59.80 – 1st
    • Bow – Joe Esposito
    • 2 – Aidan Kelly
    • 3 – Karl Kaza
    • 4 – Ankit Mae
    • 5 – Sahar Dahan
    • 6 – Jonathan Patensker
    • 7 – Theo Hieronymus
    • Stroke – Nick Koutrakis
    • Cox – Peter Banks
  • Boys 3rd Varsity 8+, 4:44.92 – 2nd
    • Bow – John Huo
    • 2 – Alex Bierman
    • 3 – John Roberts
    • 4 – Nveed Hedayat
    • 5 – Max Been
    • 6 – Andrew Stiles
    • 7 – Larry Guo
    • Stroke – Karl Kuhn
    • Cox – Moshe Wander
  • Girls 1st Novice 8+, 5:03.46 – 2nd
    • Bow – Melissa Key
    • 2 – Sophia Haley
    • 3 – Katarina Floyd
    • 4 – Hannah Smith
    • 5 – Clare Keller
    • 6 – Madison Kiefer
    • 7 – Emily Phaneuf
    • Stroke – Emma Conroy
    • Cox – Michelle Sheffres
  • Girls 1st Novice 4+, 6:23.27 – 3rd
    • Bow – Yiwei Qi
    • 2 – Caroline Kaye
    • 3 – Harte Rippe
    • Stroke – Kerrin Bersani
    • Cox – Madelene Sacra

2010, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA, May 23

  • Team Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Girls Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Boys Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Boys 1st Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 1st Novice 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 1st Varsity 8+ – 2nd
  • Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ – 2nd
  • Boys 1st Novice 8+ – 2nd
  • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ – 3rd
  • Boys 2nd Novice 8+ – 3rd
  • Girls 2nd Novice 8+ — 3rd
  • Girls 1st Varsity 4+ – 7th

2009, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA, May 24

  • Team Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Girls Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Boys Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Girls 1st Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 2nd Novice 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 1st Varsity 8+ – 2nd
  • Boys 1st Novice 8+ – 2nd
  • Girls 1st Novice 8+ – 2nd
  • Boys 1st Novice 4+ – 3rd
  • Girls 1st Novice 4+ – 5th

2008, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA, May 25

  • Team Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Girls Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Boys Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Boys 1st Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 1st Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 1st Novice 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 2nd Novice 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 1st Novice 8+ – 2nd
  • Girls 2nd Novice 8+ – 2nd
  • Boys 1st Novice 4+ – 2nd
  • Girls 3rd Varsity B 8+ – 7 th

2007, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA, May 27

  • Team Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Girls Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Boys Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Girls 1st Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 1st Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 2nd Novice 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 1st Novice 8+ – 2nd
  • Boys 1st Novice 8+ – 2nd
  • Girls 2x – 3rd

2006, Mashpee Pond, MA, May 21

  • Team Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Girls Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Boys Points Trophy – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Girls 1st Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 1st Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 1st Novice 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 1st Novice 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 2nd Novice 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ – 2nd
  • Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ – 2nd
  • Girls 2nd Novice 8+ – 3rd
  • Boys 3rd Novice 4+ – 6th
  • Boys 3rd Varsity 4+ – did not reach finals

2005, Lake Quinsigamond, MA, May 31

  • Team Points – 3rd  Place – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Girls 1st Varsity 4+ – 1st
  • Girls 1st Novice 8+ – 1st
  • Girls 3rd Novice 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 1st Varsity 8+ – 2nd
  • Boys 2nd Novice 8+ – 2nd
  • Boys 1st Novice 8+ – 3rd
  • Girls 2nd Novice 8+ – 3rd
  • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ – 4th
  • Girls 1st Varsity 8+ – 6th
  • Boys 1st Varsity 4+ – 6th
  • Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ – 6th

2004, Lake Quinsigamond, MA

  • Team Points – 5th Place – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Boys 1st Varsity 8+ – 2nd
  • Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ – 2nd
  • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ – 3rd
  • Girls 2nd Novice 8+ – 3rd
  • Girls 1st Varsity 4+ – 4 th
  • Girls 1st Novice 8+ – 4 th

2003, Lake Quinsigamond, MA

  • Team Points – 3rd Place – Wayland-Weston Crew
  • Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ – 2nd
  • Girls 1st Novice 8+ – 2nd
  • Boys 1st Varsity 8+ – 3rd
  • Boys 1st Novice 8+ – 4 th

2002, Lake Quinsigamond, MA

  • Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ – 1st
  • Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ – 4 th
  • Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ – 4 th

2001, Lake Quinsigamond, MA

  • Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ – 2nd
  • Girls 1st Novice 8+ – 2nd
  • Boys 1st Novice 8+ – 3rd

 

Championship Regatta Participation

Massachusetts Public Schools
Fall  Championships
Massachusetts Public Schools
Spring Championships
U.S.R.A. Northeast Junior
District Championships
U.S.R.A. Youth
National Championships
2014 2014 2014 2014
2013 2013 2013 2013
2012 2012 2012 2012
2011 2011 2011 2011
2010 2010 2010 2010
2009 2009 2009 2009
2008 2008 2008 2008
2007 2007 2007 2007
2006 2006 2006 2006
2005 2005 2005  
2004 2004    
2003 2003    
  2002    
  2001